Is Much Moore Ice Blocks Mini Calci Licks Mixed Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- calcium
- 415
- 471
- 477
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Skim Milk, Glucose, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (477, 471), Stabiliser (412, 407A, 415, 410), Natural Organic Mineral (Calcium), Thickener (1440), Flavour, Natural Colour (Beet Red), Water, Sugar, Skim Milk, Glucose, Cocoa, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (477, 471), Stabiliser (412, 407A, 415, 410), Natural Organic Mineral (Calcium), Thickener (1440), Flavour, Water, Sugar, Skim Milk, Glucose, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (477, 471), Stabiliser (412, 407A, 415, 410), Natural Organic Mineral (Calcium), Thickener (1440), Flavour, Natural Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Much Moore Ice Blocks Mini Calci Licks Mixed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Much Moore Ice Blocks Mini Calci Licks Mixed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Mini Blocks Original - 20 Oz
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Magnum Mini Ice Cream Classic Almond White 6 Bars - 11.1 Fl. Oz.
Haagen-Dazs Dark Chocolate Mini Ice Cream Bars
MIXED BERRY & ALMOND MINI WAFFLES, MIXED BERRY & ALMOND
Where to buy
Much Moore Ice Blocks Mini Calci Licks Mixed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Cube


