Is Much Moore Ice Blocks Mini Licks Mixed Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vegetable Gums (466, 412), Natural Flavours , Natural Colours (Beet Red, Annatto)
Check Much Moore Ice Blocks Mini Licks Mixed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Much Moore Ice Blocks Mini Licks Mixed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweetarts Candy, Chewy, Mixed Fruit, Mini
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE...
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Trader Joe's Mini Ice Cream Cones Chocolate Chip Hol d The Cone
Where to buy
Much Moore Ice Blocks Mini Licks Mixed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


