Is Much Moore Ice Cream Chocolate Cookies & Fudge Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Flavoured Ice Cream (Milk Solids, Sugar, Glucose, Cocoa, Vegetable Emulsifiers (477, 471), Vegetable Gums (412, 407 and/or 407a), Colour (1 50d, 155)), Fudge Pieces (12%) (Sugar, Glucose, Ve getable Fat, Cocoa, Milk Solids, Salt), Cookie Pie ces (12%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Coco a, Thickener (1412), Milk Solids, Chocolate Liquor , Invert Sugar, Raising Agent (500), Salt, Flavour , Emulsifier (322 from Soy))

Check Much Moore Ice Cream Chocolate Cookies & Fudge against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Dairy Free? Much Moore Ice Cream Chocolate Cookies & Fudge | Spoonful