Is Much Moore Ice Cream Chocolate Cookies & Fudge Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Flavoured Ice Cream (Milk Solids, Sugar, Glucose, Cocoa, Vegetable Emulsifiers (477, 471), Vegetable Gums (412, 407 and/or 407a), Colour (1 50d, 155)), Fudge Pieces (12%) (Sugar, Glucose, Ve getable Fat, Cocoa, Milk Solids, Salt), Cookie Pie ces (12%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Coco a, Thickener (1412), Milk Solids, Chocolate Liquor , Invert Sugar, Raising Agent (500), Salt, Flavour , Emulsifier (322 from Soy))

Check Much Moore Ice Cream Chocolate Cookies & Fudge against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Vegan? Much Moore Ice Cream Chocolate Cookies & Fudge | Spoonful