Is Much Moore Ice Cream Chocolate Cookies & Fudge Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 471
  • 477

471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

477

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Flavoured Ice Cream (Milk Solids, Sugar, Glucose, Cocoa, Vegetable Emulsifiers (477, 471), Vegetable Gums (412, 407 and/or 407a), Colour (1 50d, 155)), Fudge Pieces (12%) (Sugar, Glucose, Ve getable Fat, Cocoa, Milk Solids, Salt), Cookie Pie ces (12%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Coco a, Thickener (1412), Milk Solids, Chocolate Liquor , Invert Sugar, Raising Agent (500), Salt, Flavour , Emulsifier (322 from Soy))

Check Much Moore Ice Cream Chocolate Cookies & Fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Pescatarian? Much Moore Ice Cream Chocolate Cookies & Fudge | Spoonful