Is Much Moore Marvela Groovy Gumdrops Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frozen Dessert [milk Solids, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Glucose (from Maize And/or Tapioca), Vegetable Emulsifiers (477, 471), Vegetable Gums (412 410, 401, 407, 407a), Flavor, Colors (102, 133)]; Fruit Flavored Jellies (gumdrops) (14%) [sugar, Glucose (from Maize), Water, Thickener (gelatine From Beef), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Flavors, Colors (102, 110, 124, 133)]. Contains Milk.

Check Much Moore Marvela Groovy Gumdrops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping