Is Much Moore Marvela Groovy Gumdrops Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine from beef
  • 471
  • 477

gelatine from beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frozen Dessert [milk Solids, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Glucose (from Maize And/or Tapioca), Vegetable Emulsifiers (477, 471), Vegetable Gums (412 410, 401, 407, 407a), Flavor, Colors (102, 133)]; Fruit Flavored Jellies (gumdrops) (14%) [sugar, Glucose (from Maize), Water, Thickener (gelatine From Beef), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Flavors, Colors (102, 110, 124, 133)]. Contains Milk.

Check Much Moore Marvela Groovy Gumdrops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping