Is Much Moore Mini Juicy Licks Pineapple Passion Wildberry Bliss Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT ICE CONFECTION Pineapple Passion: Water, pineapple juice from concentrate (31%), sugar, glucose, vegetable gum (pectin), acidity regulator (citric acid), natural flavor, natural color (carotene). Wildberry Bliss: Fruit juice from concentrate (46%) (strawberry juice, blueberry juice, elderberry juice), water, sugar, glucose, vegetable gum (pectin), acidity regulator (citric acid), natural flavor. Orange Crush: Orange juice from concentrate (40%), water, sugar, glucose, vegetable gum (pectin), acidity regulator (citric acid), natural flavor, natural color (annatto).

Check Much Moore Mini Juicy Licks Pineapple Passion Wildberry Bliss against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go