Is Much Moore Mini Juicy Licks Pineapple Passion Wildberry Bliss Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT ICE CONFECTION Pineapple Passion: Water, pineapple juice from concentrate (31%), sugar, glucose, vegetable gum (pectin), acidity regulator (citric acid), natural flavor, natural color (carotene). Wildberry Bliss: Fruit juice from concentrate (46%) (strawberry juice, blueberry juice, elderberry juice), water, sugar, glucose, vegetable gum (pectin), acidity regulator (citric acid), natural flavor. Orange Crush: Orange juice from concentrate (40%), water, sugar, glucose, vegetable gum (pectin), acidity regulator (citric acid), natural flavor, natural color (annatto).

Check Much Moore Mini Juicy Licks Pineapple Passion Wildberry Bliss against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go