Is Much Moore Premium Awesome Foursome Yoghurt Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • low fat ice cream
  • 160a
  • 415
  • 471
  • 477
  • +2 more

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk
low fat ice cream
160a

+5 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low fat ice cream (milk solids, yoghurt (32%) [milk solids, sugar, thickener (1442), culture], glucose, sugar, vegetable fat, vegetable emulsifiers (477, 471), vegetable gums (412, 407 and/or 407a), acidity regulator (330), flavour, colours (102, 110, 124)); strawberry ripple (2.5%) [contains strawberry (25%), vegetable gums (412, 415), acidity regulator (330), colour (124), flavour]; passionfruit ripple (2.5%) [contains passionfruit (25%), thickener (1442), flavour, acidity regulator (330), stabilisers (412, 415), colours (160a, burnt sugar), preservative (202)]. Contains Milk.

Check Much Moore Premium Awesome Foursome Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Much Moore Premium Awesome Foursome Yoghurt | Spoonful