Is Much Moore Premium Awesome Foursome Yoghurt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • low fat ice cream
  • yoghurt

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk solids
low fat ice cream
yoghurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low fat ice cream (milk solids, yoghurt (32%) [milk solids, sugar, thickener (1442), culture], glucose, sugar, vegetable fat, vegetable emulsifiers (477, 471), vegetable gums (412, 407 and/or 407a), acidity regulator (330), flavour, colours (102, 110, 124)); strawberry ripple (2.5%) [contains strawberry (25%), vegetable gums (412, 415), acidity regulator (330), colour (124), flavour]; passionfruit ripple (2.5%) [contains passionfruit (25%), thickener (1442), flavour, acidity regulator (330), stabilisers (412, 415), colours (160a, burnt sugar), preservative (202)]. Contains Milk.

Check Much Moore Premium Awesome Foursome Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Much Moore Premium Awesome Foursome Yoghurt | Spoonful