Is Much Moore Premium Mint Cookies Ice Cream Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • minimum 10% milk fat
  • milk solids
  • milk fat
  • ice cream

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

"energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium". Ice Cream [milk Solids, Sugar, Milk Fat, Maltodextrin (from Maize), Vegetable Emulsifiers (477, 471), Vegetable Gums (412, 407 Or 407a), Flavour, Colour (102, 133)], Cookie Pieces (7%) [wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa, Corn Starch, Milk Solids, Raising Agent (500), Salt, Flavour, Emulsifier (322 From Soy)]. Ice Cream Contains Minimum 10% Milk Fat. Contains: Milk, Gluten And Soy.

Check Much Moore Premium Mint Cookies Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping