Is Much Moore Premium Mint Cookies Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- ice cream
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
"energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium". Ice Cream [milk Solids, Sugar, Milk Fat, Maltodextrin (from Maize), Vegetable Emulsifiers (477, 471), Vegetable Gums (412, 407 Or 407a), Flavour, Colour (102, 133)], Cookie Pieces (7%) [wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa, Corn Starch, Milk Solids, Raising Agent (500), Salt, Flavour, Emulsifier (322 From Soy)]. Ice Cream Contains Minimum 10% Milk Fat. Contains: Milk, Gluten And Soy.
Check Much Moore Premium Mint Cookies Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Much Moore Premium Mint Cookies Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


