Is Much Moore Wonders Ice Cream Groovy Gum Drops 2l Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • 10% milk fat
  • 1 from milk 2 from cream 3 from maize and
  • ice cream
  • gelatine from beef
  • milk fat
  • milk solids
  • classic ice cream

10% milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Classic Ice Cream (Milk Solids,sup,1,/sup,, Sugar, Milk Fat,sup,2,/sup,, Glucose,sup,3,/sup,, Vegetable Emulsifiers , Vegetable Stabilisers (412, 466, 407A, 410), Flavours, Colours ), Gumdrops, Sugar, Glucose,sup,4,/sup,, Water, Thickener (Gelatine From Beef), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavours, Colours ), Ice Cream Contains 10% Milk Fat, 1 From Milk 2 From Cream 3 From Maize And/or Tapioca 4 From Maize

Check Much Moore Wonders Ice Cream Groovy Gum Drops 2l against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Much Moore Wonders Ice Cream Groovy Gum Drops 2l is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping