Is Mucinex 600 mg Guaifenesin Extended Release Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sodium starch glycolate
sodium starch glycolate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Guaifenesin, carbomer homopolymer type B; FD&C Blue No. 1 aluminum lake; hypromellose, USP; magnesium stearate, NF; microcrystalline cellulose, NF; sodium starch glycolate, NF.
Check Mucinex 600 mg Guaifenesin Extended Release against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mucinex 600 mg Guaifenesin Extended Release in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Tylenol For Adults Rapid Release Gels 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen 100 Gelcaps Box
Mucinex Instasoothie Sore Throat + Soothing Comfort Holly and Echinacea Flavor
NutriBiotic Raw Rice Protein Vanilla 1 lb 5 oz 600 g
Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Rapid Release Acetaminophen
About this product
Unknown · Piece


