Is Mucinex Chest Congestion Expectorant Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbomer Homopolymer Type B, FD&C Blue 1 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose USP, Magnesium Stearate NF, Microcrystalline Cellulose NF, Sodium Starch Glycolate NF.
Check Mucinex Chest Congestion Expectorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mucinex Chest Congestion Expectorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Unknown · Pill
Texture
Solid


