Is Mucinex Children's Multi-Symptom Cold, Day Time/Night Time, Liquid, Very Berry Flavor/Mixed Berry Flavor, Value Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Anhydrous Citric Acid, Edetate Disodium, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Flavors, Glycerin, Propyl Gallate, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol, Sucralose, Trisodium Citrate Dihydrate, Xanthan Gum, May Contain This Ingredient Other Anhydrous Citric Acid, Propylebe Glycol, Xanthan Gum, May Contain This Ingredient
Check Mucinex Children's Multi-Symptom Cold, Day Time/Night Time, Liquid, Very Berry Flavor/Mixed Berry Flavor, Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mucinex Children's Multi-Symptom Cold, Day Time/Night Time, Liquid, Very Berry Flavor/Mixed Berry Flavor, Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Mucinex Children's Multi-Symptom Cold, Day Time/Night Time, Liquid, Very Berry Flavor/Mixed Berry Flavor, Value Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


