Is Mucinex Cough Liguid Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Anhydrous Citric Acid, Edetate Disodium, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Flavors, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Propyl Gallate, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol, Sucralose, Trisodium Citrate Dihydrate:` Xanthan Gum May Contain This Ingredient

Check Mucinex Cough Liguid against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mucinex Cough Liguid is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking