Is Mucinex Day (Severe Congestion & Cough) and Night (Cold & Flu) 24 Caplets Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Day - Active Ingredients: Dextromethorphan HBr, Guaifenesin, Phenylephrine HCI. Night - Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen, Dextromethorphan, Triprollidine HCI.

Check Mucinex Day (Severe Congestion & Cough) and Night (Cold & Flu) 24 Caplets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Tablet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go