Is Mucinex® DM 12 Hour® Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Expectorant & Cough Suppressant Tablets 28 ct Box Oat Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablet: Dextromethorphan HBr (60 mg), Guaifenesin (1200 mg). Purposes: Cough Suppressant, Expectorant. Inactive Ingredients: Carbomer Homopolymer Type B, D&C Yellow 10 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose USP, Magnesium Stearate, NF, Microcrystalline Cellulose, NF, Sodium Starch Glycolate, NF.
Check Mucinex® DM 12 Hour® Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Expectorant & Cough Suppressant Tablets 28 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mucinex® DM 12 Hour® Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Expectorant & Cough Suppressant Tablets 28 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mucinex® DM 12 Hour® Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Expectorant & Cough Suppressant Tablets 28 ct Box is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


