Is Mucinex Expectorant & Nasal Decongestant Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Arbomer homopolymer type B; FD&C yellow #6 aluminum lake; hypromellose, USP; magnesium stearate, NF; microcrystalline cellulose, NF; sodium starch glycolate.
Check Mucinex Expectorant & Nasal Decongestant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mucinex Expectorant & Nasal Decongestant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mucinex Instasoothie Sore Throat + Soothing Comfort Holly and Echinacea Flavor
Mucinex INSTASOOTHE Sore Throat + Pain Relief
Flonase 24 Hr Non Drowsy Allergy Relief Nasal Spray - 60 Sprays
Mucinex Instasoothe Sore Throat Drops Soothing Comfort Honey Echinacea Flavor
Nasacort Allergy 24 HR, Multi-Symptom, Original Prescription Strength, 55 mcg, Nasal Spray
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


