Is Mucinex Expectorant & Nasal Decongestant Vegan?

Ingredients
Arbomer homopolymer type B; FD&C yellow #6 aluminum lake; hypromellose, USP; magnesium stearate, NF; microcrystalline cellulose, NF; sodium starch glycolate.
Check Mucinex Expectorant & Nasal Decongestant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mucinex Expectorant & Nasal Decongestant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mucinex Instasoothie Sore Throat + Soothing Comfort Holly and Echinacea Flavor
Mucinex INSTASOOTHE Sore Throat + Pain Relief
Flonase 24 Hr Non Drowsy Allergy Relief Nasal Spray - 60 Sprays
Mucinex Instasoothe Sore Throat Drops Soothing Comfort Honey Echinacea Flavor
Nasacort Allergy 24 HR, Multi-Symptom, Original Prescription Strength, 55 mcg, Nasal Spray
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


