Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mucinex Expectorant & Nasal Decongestant Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arbomer homopolymer type B; FD&C yellow #6 aluminum lake; hypromellose, USP; magnesium stearate, NF; microcrystalline cellulose, NF; sodium starch glycolate.

Check Mucinex Expectorant & Nasal Decongestant against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Unknown
Wheat Free? Mucinex Expectorant & Nasal Decongestant | Spoonful