Is Mucinex Expectorant Soy Free?

Ingredients
Carbomer homopolymer type B; FD&C blue no. 1 aluminum lake; hypromellose, USP; magnesium stearate, NF; microcrystalline cellulose, NF; sodium starch glycolate.
Check Mucinex Expectorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mucinex Expectorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Mucinex Instasoothie Sore Throat + Soothing Comfort Holly and Echinacea Flavor
Mucinex Nightshift Cold & Flu for Ages 12+ 6 fl oz
Mucinex Instasoothe Sore Throat
Mucinex INSTASOOTHE Sore Throat + Pain Relief
About this product
Supplement · Piece


