Is Mucinex Fast-Max Cold & Flu, Maximum Strength, Arctic Burst Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ammonium glycyrrhizate, anhydrous citric acid, edetate disodium, flavors, glycerin (soy), propylene glycol, purified water, sodium benzoate, sorbitol, sucralose, xanthan gum.
Check Mucinex Fast-Max Cold & Flu, Maximum Strength, Arctic Burst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mucinex Fast-Max Cold & Flu, Maximum Strength, Arctic Burst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Cold & Flu 24 Liquicaps
Vicks NyQuil SEVERE Honey Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 oz, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Mucinex Nightshift Cold & Flu for Ages 12+ 6 fl oz
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


