Is Mucinex Fast-Max Day and Night Cold & Flu Caplets Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Acetaminophen 325 mg, Dextromethorphan HBr 10 mg, Guaifenesin 200 mg, Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg, Triprolidine HCl 1.25 mg
Check Mucinex Fast-Max Day and Night Cold & Flu Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mucinex Fast-Max Day and Night Cold & Flu Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Mucinex Fast-Max Day and Night Cold & Flu Caplets is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Unknown · Pill
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


