Is Mucinex Fast-Max Severe Congestion & Cough, Maximum Strength, Multi-Symptom, Caplets Vegetarian?

Description
Coated caplets have a smooth, firm texture and a medicinal, slightly bitter taste; users typically swallow them whole to address severe congestion and cough symptoms, often taking doses at night or during colds. Reviews commonly note rapid symptom relief, easy swallow for many, but occasional complaints about size and taste.

Description
Coated caplets have a smooth, firm texture and a medicinal, slightly bitter taste; users typically swallow them whole to address severe congestion and cough symptoms, often taking doses at night or during colds. Reviews commonly note rapid symptom relief, easy swallow for many, but occasional complaints about size and taste.
Ingredients
Active (In Each Caplet), Purposes, Dextromethorphan Hbr 10- Cough Suppressant, Guaifenesin 200- Expectorant, Phenylephrine Hcl 5- Nasal Decongestant, Inactive Croscarmellose Sodium, Fd&c Blue 2 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Methacrylic Acid-ethyl Acrylate Copolymer, Mica, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol 3350, Polysorbate 80, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Povidone K29/32, Sodium Bicarbonate, Talc, Titanium Dioxide
Check Mucinex Fast-Max Severe Congestion & Cough, Maximum Strength, Multi-Symptom, Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mucinex Fast-Max Severe Congestion & Cough, Maximum Strength, Multi-Symptom, Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vicks NyQuil SEVERE Honey Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 oz, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks NyQuil VapoCOOL SEVERE Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 12 fl oz, Menthol Flavor, Maximum Strength, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion, Runny Nose
Vicks DayQuil VapoCOOL SEVERE Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 12 fl oz, Menthol Flavor, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Where to buy
Mucinex Fast-Max Severe Congestion & Cough, Maximum Strength, Multi-Symptom, Caplets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


