Is Mucinex Instasoothe Sore Throat Soy Free?

Ingredients
Corn syrup, FD&C Blue No. 1, FD&C Red No. 40, flavor, propylene glycol, sucrose, water.
Check Mucinex Instasoothe Sore Throat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mucinex Instasoothe Sore Throat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
Luden's Throat Drops, Wild Cherry
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


