Is MUCINEX JR AIO C&F Dairy Free?

Ingredients
In Each Caplet Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (162.5 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer.; Dextromethorphan HBr (5 mg), Cough Suppressant.; Dextromethorphan HBr (5 mg), Cough Suppressant.; Phenylephrine HCI (2.5 mg), Nasal Decongestant. In Each Caplet Inactive Ingredients: Corn Starch, Crospovidone, FD&C Blue 1 Aluminum Lake, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Povidone, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Stearic Acid, Talc, Titanium Dioxide.
Check MUCINEX JR AIO C&F against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUCINEX JR AIO C&F in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Mucinex Instasoothie Sore Throat + Soothing Comfort Holly and Echinacea Flavor
Mucinex® Fast-Max™ Maximum Strength Severe Congestion & Cough 6 fl. oz. Bottle
Mucinex Instasoothe Sore Throat
Mucinex INSTASOOTHE Sore Throat + Pain Relief
Where to buy
MUCINEX JR AIO C&F is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


