Is MUCINEX JR AIO C&F Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In Each Caplet Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (162.5 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer.; Dextromethorphan HBr (5 mg), Cough Suppressant.; Dextromethorphan HBr (5 mg), Cough Suppressant.; Phenylephrine HCI (2.5 mg), Nasal Decongestant. In Each Caplet Inactive Ingredients: Corn Starch, Crospovidone, FD&C Blue 1 Aluminum Lake, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Povidone, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Stearic Acid, Talc, Titanium Dioxide.

Check MUCINEX JR AIO C&F against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MUCINEX JR AIO C&F is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go