Is Mucinex SE - Max Strength Extended Release Bi-Layer -- 7 Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbomer Homopolymer Type B, Fd&c Blue No, 1 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Usp, Magnesium Stearate Nf, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Nf, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Nf
Check Mucinex SE - Max Strength Extended Release Bi-Layer -- 7 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mucinex SE - Max Strength Extended Release Bi-Layer -- 7 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Where to buy
Mucinex SE - Max Strength Extended Release Bi-Layer -- 7 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


