Is Mucinex Sinus-Max Pressure, Pain & Cough Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • propylene glycol
  • polyethylene glycol
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FD&C Yellow No. 6, gelatin, glycerin, hypromellose, isopropyl alcohol, lecithin, light mineral oil, polyethylene glycol, povidone, propylene glycol, sorbitol sorbitan solution, titanium dioxide, water.

Check Mucinex Sinus-Max Pressure, Pain & Cough against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mucinex Sinus-Max Pressure, Pain & Cough is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown