Is Mud Cake Slice, 7 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- cream
- butter oil
- dairy cream
- heavy whipping cream
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- pure chocolate
- chocolate buttercream
- chocolate cake
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate cake (cane sugar, wheat flour, soy flour, palm oil, cocoa, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch and monocalcium phosphate), eggs, dextrose, salt, emulsifier (propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, and citric acid), xanthan gum, natural flavors, cellulose gum, guar gum, polysorbate, eggs, canola oil, water), chocolate buttercream (powdered sugar (corn starch, cane sugar), butter (pasteurized cream, natural flavorings), heavy whipping cream (cream, carrageenan), cocoa powder, salt, natural flavor), ganache (dairy cream, pure chocolate (cocoa, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), glucose, ascorbic acid), dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, butter oil (milk), soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural vanilla)
Check Mud Cake Slice, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mud Cake Slice, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Mud Cake Slice, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


