Is MUD/WTR Creamer Coconut Milk MCT Oil Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk
  • organic coconut milk powder

organic coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic coconut milk powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk Powder (Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin), Organic MCT Powder (Organic Medium Chain Triglycerides, Organic Acacia Gum)

Check MUD/WTR Creamer Coconut Milk MCT Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking