Is Mud Wtr Rest Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey tail

turkey tail

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rooibos Chai, Turkey Tail, Reishi, Ginger, Cardamom, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Cloves, Lucuma, Valerian Root Passionflower, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Ashwagandha, Chamomile

Check Mud Wtr Rest against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go