Is Muddy Bites Salted Caramel Shortbread Filled Cookie Cones Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Brown Sugar, Caramel (Skim Milk, Whey, Sugar, Milkfat, Natural Flavor), Chocolate, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Mixed Tocopherols (Vit E).
Check Muddy Bites Salted Caramel Shortbread Filled Cookie Cones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muddy Bites Salted Caramel Shortbread Filled Cookie Cones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
About this product
Cookie · Piece


