Is Muddy Bites White Chocolate Flavor Waffle Cone Snackes, White Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONE [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR BEET, COCONUT FAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, SALT], CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Muddy Bites White Chocolate Flavor Waffle Cone Snackes, White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muddy Bites White Chocolate Flavor Waffle Cone Snackes, White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Snack · Piece


