Is Muddy Bites White Chocolate Flavor Waffle Cone Snackes, White Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONE [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR BEET, COCONUT FAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, SALT], CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Muddy Bites White Chocolate Flavor Waffle Cone Snackes, White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go