Is Muddy Monkey Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER), DATES, BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC ACACIA FIBER, FUDGE SWIRL (DATES, COCOA POWDER, VANILLA, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT), BROWNIE DOUGH (DATES, TAPIOCA FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, GREEN BANANA FLOUR, WATER, COCOA POWDER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, COCOA EXTRACT), HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.
Check Muddy Monkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muddy Monkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Unknown
Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown


