Is MudLrk Shiitake Mushroom Chips Pack of 3 – Crunchy Whole Mushroom Snacks – Non-GMO, Gluten-Free, Plant Based Vegan Chips (Mustard) Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shiitake Mushroom, Palm Fruit Oil, Maltose, Mustard Flour, Dried Vinegar (Corn Maltodextrin, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch), Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Turmeric

Check MudLrk Shiitake Mushroom Chips Pack of 3 – Crunchy Whole Mushroom Snacks – Non-GMO, Gluten-Free, Plant Based Vegan Chips (Mustard) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

MudLrk Shiitake Mushroom Chips Pack of 3 – Crunchy Whole Mushroom Snacks – Non-GMO, Gluten-Free, Plant Based Vegan Chips (Mustard) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Slice, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? MudLrk Shiitake Mushroom Chips Pack of 3 – Crunchy Whole Mushroom Snacks – Non-GMO, Gluten-Free, Plant Based Vegan Chips (Mustard) | Spoonful