Is MUD\WTR Hot Cacao Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • mycelium grown on organic oats

mycelium grown on organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Lion's Mane Mushroom And Mycelium Grown On Organic Oats And/or Organic Sorghum, Organic Ashwagandha Extract, Organic Maca, Himalayan Salt, Organic Monk Fruit Extract.

Check MUD\WTR Hot Cacao against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast