Is Mueller Quench Gum Ass't Flavors Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Artificial Flavors, Soybean Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide, Potassium Tripolyphosphate, Potassium Chloride, Artificial Sweeteners (Aspartame, Potassium Acesulfame), Artificial Colors (Lemon: Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake - Orange: Fd&c Yellow 6 Lake, Fd&c Yellow 6 - Fruit: Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Red 40 Lake - Grape: Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Fd&c Blue 1 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Mueller Quench Gum Ass't Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mueller Quench Gum Ass't Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Where to buy
Mueller Quench Gum Ass't Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


