Is Mueller Quench Gum Ass't Flavors Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
- dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Artificial Flavors, Soybean Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide, Potassium Tripolyphosphate, Potassium Chloride, Artificial Sweeteners (Aspartame, Potassium Acesulfame), Artificial Colors (Lemon: Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake - Orange: Fd&c Yellow 6 Lake, Fd&c Yellow 6 - Fruit: Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Red 40 Lake - Grape: Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Fd&c Blue 1 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Mueller Quench Gum Ass't Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mueller Quench Gum Ass't Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Where to buy
Mueller Quench Gum Ass't Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


