Is Müller Rice Raspberry 180g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skimmed milk
  • skimmed milk from concentrate
  • buttermilk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skimmed milk
skimmed milk from concentrate
buttermilk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milk From Concentrate, Sugar, Rice, Water, Cream (Milk), Raspberries, Egg, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Flavourings, Colour: Carmines

Check Müller Rice Raspberry 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Müller Rice Raspberry 180g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast