Is Müller Rice Strawberry & Original Low Fat Pudding Desserts 6 x 180g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- carmines buttermilk
- cream
- skimmed milk
- skimmed milk from concentrate
- buttermilk
carmines buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milk from Concentrate, Sugar, Rice (7%), Water, Cream (Milk) (5%), Strawberries (5%), Egg, Dextrose, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Flavourings, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Colour: Carmines Buttermilk, Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milk from Concentrate, Rice (8%), Cream (Milk) (6%), Sugar, Egg, Dextrose, Stabilisers: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Flavourings
Check Müller Rice Strawberry & Original Low Fat Pudding Desserts 6 x 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Müller Rice Strawberry & Original Low Fat Pudding Desserts 6 x 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
KozyShack Original Recipe Rice Pudding
Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal, Original, Fat-Free, Family Size, 24 oz Box
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Where to buy
Müller Rice Strawberry & Original Low Fat Pudding Desserts 6 x 180g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


