Is Mueller's Pot-Sized Sodium-Free, Cholesterol-Free Spaghetti Pasta, 16 oz (Shelf-Stable) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.
Check Mueller's Pot-Sized Sodium-Free, Cholesterol-Free Spaghetti Pasta, 16 oz (Shelf-Stable) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mueller's Pot-Sized Sodium-Free, Cholesterol-Free Spaghetti Pasta, 16 oz (Shelf-Stable) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
SPAM 25% Less Sodium, 7 g of protein, Shelf-Stable, 12 oz Aluminum Can
Great Value Family Size Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth, 48 oz Carton, Shelf-Stable/Ambient, Gluten-Free
Great Value Whole Wheat Spaghetti, 16 oz Shelf Stable
Great Value Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth, 32 oz Carton, Shelf-Stable/Ambient, Gluten-Free
Great Value Pot Perfect Angel Hair Pasta, 16 oz Shelf Stable
Where to buy
Mueller's Pot-Sized Sodium-Free, Cholesterol-Free Spaghetti Pasta, 16 oz (Shelf-Stable) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


