Is Great Value Whole Wheat Spaghetti, 16 oz Shelf Stable Wheat Free?

Description
Nutty, earthy flavor with a firm, slightly coarse texture that cooks to an al dente bite; holds smooth sauces well. Commonly paired with various sauces, tossed with dressings, or used in baked pasta dishes and casseroles. Reviewers cite consistent cooking results and value, though some note a denser, grainier mouthfeel.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole durum wheat flour
whole durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nutty, earthy flavor with a firm, slightly coarse texture that cooks to an al dente bite; holds smooth sauces well. Commonly paired with various sauces, tossed with dressings, or used in baked pasta dishes and casseroles. Reviewers cite consistent cooking results and value, though some note a denser, grainier mouthfeel.
Ingredients
WHOLE DURUM WHEAT FLOUR.
Check Great Value Whole Wheat Spaghetti, 16 oz Shelf Stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Whole Wheat Spaghetti, 16 oz Shelf Stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Whole Wheat Spaghetti, 16 oz Shelf Stable is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


