Is Muellers Vermicelli Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.
Check Muellers Vermicelli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muellers Vermicelli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI, CHICKEN BROTH AND HERBS, CHICKEN
SPANISH RICE TENDER RICE AND VERMICELLI WITH ZESTY SPANISH SEASONINGS, SPANISH RICE
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Vermicelli Rice Noodles - 8.8oz
CREAMY FOUR CHEESE FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI AND FOUR CREAMY CHEESES, CREAMY FOUR CHEESE
About this product
Pasta · Dried


