Is Muenster Cheese - Price Per lb. - Market Pantry™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color.
Check Muenster Cheese - Price Per lb. - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muenster Cheese - Price Per lb. - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
Worcestershire Sauce 10oz - Market Pantry™
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 by Whole Foods Market, Shredded Cheese, Parmesan, 5 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Yellow Mustard - 14oz - Market Pantry™
Where to buy
Muenster Cheese - Price Per lb. - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


