Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Muenster Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes And Annatto (Vegetable Color)

Check Muenster Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muenster Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing
Egg Free? Muenster Cheese | Spoonful